Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9836,204
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1735,700
DavisAntarctica 13,5658,430
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7849,808
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0509,974
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,74112,267
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0478,729
DhakaBangladesh 16,0809,992
D’UccleBelgium 9,0095,598
DiamantinaBrazil 5,6753,526
DiamantinoBrazil 4,3172,683
DouradosBrazil 5,0373,130
DoualaCameroon 10,4956,522
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5882,851
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7503,573
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3943,973
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9243,060
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4323,997
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3232,687
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3052,675
DuianChina 14,6799,122
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2286,356
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7978,574
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7331,077
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6881,049
DabaaEgypt 11,5417,172
DakhlaEgypt 11,8237,347
DijonFrance 9,1165,665
DresdenGermany 9,6495,996
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1795,082
DebrecenHungary 10,3126,408
DalatangiIceland 8,0074,976
DaltonganjIndia 15,8989,879
DarbhangaIndia 15,7199,768
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6759,740
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6739,739
DumkaIndia 15,9559,915
DwarkaIndia 15,3399,532
DezfulIran 13,1138,149
DublinIreland 8,2725,140
DecimomannuItaly 9,5805,953
DobbiacoItaly 9,6586,001
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8715,512
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0997,519
DagorettiKenya 13,5558,423
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2736,384
DedzaMalawi 13,5068,393
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,8008,575
DashbalbarMongolia 12,9448,044
DaweiMyanmar 17,13110,645
De BiltNetherlands 9,0475,622
De KooyNetherlands 9,0085,598
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0055,596
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5357,168
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8797,381
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0267,473
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1035,656
DalbandinPakistan 14,4818,999
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5819,060
DirPakistan 14,2988,885
DroshPakistan 14,2598,861
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8219,831
DohaQatar 13,8268,591
DorohoiRomania 10,6236,601
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5026,526
DudinkaRussia 10,9896,829
DzardzanRussia 10,7886,704
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6468,480
DakarSenegal 7,3534,569
DaruSierra Leone 8,1775,081
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1918,197
DamazinSudan 12,8968,014
DongolaSudan 12,2237,595
DamascusSyria 12,1107,525
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1107,525
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2927,638
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8348,596
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9408,662
DjerbaTunisia 9,8776,138
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1437,546
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4085,225
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3905,214
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1536,931
DonetskUkraine 11,3607,059
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1258,778
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5591,590
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0111,871
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6311,635
Danville, IlUsa 3,1711,970
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6091,621
Davenport, WaUsa 5,0293,125
David City, NeUsa 3,4882,168
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1501,958
Dayton, WaUsa 4,9213,058
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1611,343
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1782,596
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1801,976
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5381,577
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1721,971
Delphine, InUsa 3,2762,036
Denton, MdUsa 3,1941,985
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6652,278
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4242,128
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0792,534
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,0372,509
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,4172,123
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7321,697
Dillon, MtUsa 4,5402,821
Dixon, IlUsa 3,4112,120
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,2462,017
Dover, DeUsa 3,1941,985
Dover, TnUsa 2,7281,695
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4642,153
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,9702,467
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Durham, NhUsa 3,7682,341
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4444,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -