Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4136,471
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,3063,297
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,1733,215
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,4723,400
ViennaAustria 9,9146,161
VitebskBelarus 10,5086,530
VassourasBrazil 5,9273,683
VicosaBrazil 5,8923,662
VitoriaBrazil 6,0873,783
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,7383,566
VarnaBulgaria 10,9536,806
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,1222,561
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4243,370
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2213,245
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1583,205
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,4013,357
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,4023,357
ValdiviaChile 5,8523,637
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,8643,644
VallenarChile 4,8012,983
ValparaisoChile 5,1883,224
VanguardiaColombia 1,553965
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4591,528
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3145,788
VestervigDenmark 9,1695,698
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8321,138
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8801,168
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7651,097
VilsandiEstonia 9,8986,151
VaasaFinland 9,7126,035
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6434,750
VeravalIndia 15,5499,663
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,53810,277
ValentiaIreland 7,9944,968
VeniceItaly 9,7006,028
VeronaItaly 9,5915,960
VicenzaItaly 9,6375,989
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7796,077
ViterboItaly 9,7576,063
VolterraItaly 9,6385,989
VientianeLaos 16,61310,324
VarenaLithuania 10,2266,355
VilniusLithuania 10,2426,365
VeracruzMexico 1,411877
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9485,560
VaernesNorway 9,1795,704
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1185,666
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7466,056
VillarricaParaguay 5,2123,239
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,6706,631
VanavaraRussia 11,9897,450
VasileviciRussia 10,6396,611
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4716,507
VerhojanskRussia 10,6806,637
ViljujskRussia 11,3237,037
VitimRussia 11,9527,427
Vize IslandRussia 9,8386,113
VladivostokRussia 12,8427,980
VolgogradRussia 11,7227,284
VologdaRussia 10,7606,687
VoronezRussia 11,2256,975
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9035,533
VytegraRussia 10,4956,522
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,6609,731
ValenciaSpain 8,7775,454
ValladolidSpain 8,3975,218
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0765,019
VisbySweden 9,7326,047
VanTurkey 12,3357,665
ValleyUk 8,3855,211
VinnitsaUkraine 10,7116,656
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6742,905
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3404,561
Valentine, NeUsa 3,7692,342
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,1583,205
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6402,262
Vevay, InUsa 3,0231,879
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,3741,475
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2531,400
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,6442,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -