Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3278,903
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2948,883
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2645,757
General PicoArgentina 5,7343,563
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,7223,555
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1625,072
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8118,582
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16910,669
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,15310,037
GrazAustria 9,8876,144
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3947,702
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4877,760
GomelBelarus 10,6996,648
GrodnoBelarus 10,2246,353
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8823,655
GoianiaBrazil 5,0803,157
GoiasBrazil 4,9553,079
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8593,641
GrajauBrazil 4,7392,945
GuairaBrazil 5,2253,247
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4443,383
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9583,702
GarouaCameroon 10,7626,687
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0433,134
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0433,133
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,4303,375
Golden, BcCanada 5,2493,262
Goose, NfCanada 5,1523,201
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,8262,378
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6483,510
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2042,612
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5572,832
GanzhouChina 15,2949,504
GuangzhouChina 15,6269,710
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8661,160
GuayaquilEcuador 1,6511,026
GonderEthiopia 13,1798,190
GourdonFrance 8,8675,510
GrenobleFrance 9,2005,717
GeisenheimGermany 9,2755,764
GorlitzGermany 9,7286,045
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3815,208
Guatemala CityGuatemala 633394
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0551,899
GoaIndia 16,24810,097
GuwahatiIndia 15,8169,828
GelaItaly 10,0856,267
GenoaItaly 9,4565,876
GhediItaly 9,5455,931
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1986,337
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9586,188
GrossetoItaly 9,6706,009
GrottaglieItaly 10,2436,365
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5735,949
GuidoniaItaly 9,8246,104
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7465,435
GifuJapan 13,1558,174
GaoMali 9,1805,705
GuamMariana Islands 13,8018,576
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1481,335
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,9751,227
GuaymasMexico 3,2001,989
GaluutMongolia 13,5118,396
GemertNetherlands 9,0905,648
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6577,244
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7097,276
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5037,148
GayaNiger 9,6415,991
GardermoenNorway 9,2575,752
GeiloNorway 9,0965,652
GdanskPoland 9,8596,127
GalatiRomania 10,8526,744
Gor’KijRussia 11,1556,932
GorznyjRussia 12,1747,565
GridinoRussia 10,1296,294
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4328,968
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6465,373
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0165,603
GijonSpain 8,3185,169
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0857,510
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9148,025
GoteborgSweden 9,3665,820
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3585,815
GothenburgSweden 9,3675,821
GunnarnSweden 9,4555,875
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2115,724
GabesTunisia 9,8086,095
GafsaTunisia 9,6806,015
GiresunTurkey 11,8317,352
GoztepeTurkey 11,1516,929
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1458,169
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1638,179
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3965,217
GajvoronUkraine 10,8376,734
GeniceskUkraine 11,2827,011
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3961,489
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9644,949
Galva, IlUsa 3,3202,063
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1911,362
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4912,169
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4912,169
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5192,808
Glenville, WvUsa 3,0791,913
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6652,278
Golconda, NvUsa 4,4832,786
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7571,713
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4762,160
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5632,214
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1892,603
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1541,339
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4972,173
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,8102,368
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,4822,164
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9563,080
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9041,804
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,6632,898
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6702,281
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1621,965
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3961,489
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,7861,731
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8281,758
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4471,520
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1621,965
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3182,062
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6281,633
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6171,626
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5401,578
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1701,970
Groton, CtUsa 3,5322,195
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3374,559
GuanareVenezuela 1,7561,091
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,6911,051
GuiriaVenezuela 2,5401,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -