Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9635,569
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1375,678
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1395,679
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5375,927
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,8763,651
AzulArgentina 6,0103,735
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,242
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49310,249
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6369,716
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7709,799
AmberleyAustralia 13,7128,521
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4687,748
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7187,903
AimoresBrazil 5,9733,712
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8293,622
AltamiraBrazil 4,0402,510
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,7502,330
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9123,674
ApodiBrazil 5,6213,493
AracajuBrazil 5,9153,676
AracuaiBrazil 5,7333,562
AragarcasBrazil 4,7742,966
AraxaBrazil 5,4673,397
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8053,607
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,3653,334
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,3463,322
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2284,492
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8423,009
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9574,945
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,3172,683
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,1742,594
AbecheChad 11,4277,101
AntofagastaChile 4,2282,627
AricaChile 3,7232,314
AltaiChina 13,3928,322
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,483921
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,454904
AraucaColombia 1,7041,059
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8171,129
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9251,196
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7631,096
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6667,249
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9467,423
AswanEgypt 12,2477,611
AsyutEgypt 11,9457,423
AcajutlaEl Salvador 513319
AsmaraEritrea 13,2148,212
AssabEritrea 13,6888,506
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4558,361
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5085,908
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3683,957
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,65110,347
AccraGhana 9,3855,832
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9056,777
AthensGreece 10,8476,741
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8616,749
AasiaatGreenland 6,7744,209
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0084,355
AputiteqGreenland 7,3364,559
AkureyriIceland 7,8174,857
AgraIndia 15,3599,544
AhmedabadIndia 15,4929,627
AkolaIndia 15,9559,914
AllahabadIndia 15,6769,741
AmritsarIndia 14,7799,184
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,19910,066
AbadanIran 13,2268,219
ArakIran 13,0908,134
AlbengaItaly 9,4085,847
AlgheroItaly 9,4955,900
AmendolaItaly 10,0756,261
AnconaItaly 9,8416,115
ArezzoItaly 9,7146,037
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9835,582
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0515,624
AbashiriJapan 12,0487,487
AburatsuJapan 13,8078,580
AikawaJapan 12,8637,993
AjiroJapan 13,0188,090
AkitaJapan 12,6187,841
AkuneJapan 13,8528,608
AomoriJapan 12,4967,765
AsahikawaJapan 12,1867,572
AsosanJapan 13,7278,530
AmmanJordan 12,1427,545
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6688,493
AinaziLatvia 10,0586,250
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9599,296
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2279,462
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9289,277
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1129,391
AtarMauritania 7,7574,820
AgalegaMauritius 15,8879,873
AcapulcoMexico 1,6321,014
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5118,396
AltaiMongolia 13,5678,431
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,5308,408
AgadirMorocco 8,0284,989
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0475,622
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0917,513
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7947,329
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5607,183
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6297,227
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6297,227
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6297,227
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6297,227
AgadezNiger 10,0066,218
AsuncionParaguay 5,0943,165
ArequipaPeru 3,4642,153
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5459,660
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3123,922
AradRomania 10,3436,427
AjanRussia 11,4487,114
AldanRussia 11,7267,286
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8377,355
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8757,379
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6827,260
AnadyrRussia 9,1675,696
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4376,486
ArmavirRussia 11,7657,311
AstrakhanRussia 12,0947,515
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9096,158
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0935,029
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6635,383
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7885,461
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6425,370
Abu HamedSudan 12,4857,758
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8357,976
AqiqSudan 13,0138,086
ArbaatSudan 12,8247,969
AromaSudan 12,9178,027
AtbaraSudan 12,6247,845
Abu KamalSyria 12,4047,708
AleppoSyria 12,0147,466
AranyaprathetThailand 17,06910,607
AtakpameTogo 9,4825,892
AdanaTurkey 11,8227,347
AfyonTurkey 11,3617,060
AnkaraTurkey 11,4817,134
AntalyaTurkey 11,4677,126
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3428,291
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5315,301
AberporthUk 8,3835,209
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4185,231
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3287,040
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2046,962
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1288,779
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1148,770
ArtigasUruguay 5,6073,484
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5191,565
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9602,461
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,3163,303
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7301,697
Ada, MnUsa 4,0832,537
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3882,105
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5211,567
Akron, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5162,185
Albany, GaUsa 2,2781,416
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6502,268
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6452,265
Albion, NeUsa 3,5932,233
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3652,091
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3162,060
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7982,360
Algona, IaUsa 3,5892,230
Alice, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7792,349
Alma, MiUsa 3,4962,172
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,7302,318
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8031,742
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0941,923
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5982,236
Amite, LaUsa 2,1901,361
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5264,676
Anderson, InUsa 3,1621,965
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6191,627
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4632,152
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3882,105
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2653,893
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0211,256
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7561,092
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6711,660
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9732,469
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2683,274
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2522,021
Athens, GaUsa 2,5001,553
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4591,528
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2852,042
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7246,043
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3242,065
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4521,524
Augusta, MtUsa 4,6532,891
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Austin, TxUsa 2,4301,510
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2078,207
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7718,558
AcariguaVenezuela 1,8001,119
AdenYemen 13,9268,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -