Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5554,695
UaupesBrazil 2,4061,495
UbatubaBrazil 5,8803,654
UberabaBrazil 5,3973,354
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6653,521
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8228,589
UpernavikGreenland 7,0764,397
UummannaqGreenland 6,9644,327
UdineItaly 9,7516,059
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9506,183
UenoJapan 13,2438,229
UnzendakeJapan 13,7918,570
UrakawaJapan 12,2717,625
UshibukaJapan 13,8508,607
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8597,991
UwajimaJapan 13,6028,452
UkmergeLithuania 10,1946,335
UtenaLithuania 10,2316,358
UlaangomMongolia 13,1888,195
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,2878,257
UlgiiMongolia 13,2738,248
UliastaiMongolia 13,4158,336
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2738,248
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2738,248
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3668,306
UfaRussia 11,8077,337
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0816,264
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,8527,987
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3106,407
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,6587,866
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7716,693
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2306,357
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2677,002
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8866,143
Umm BeninSudan 12,8047,957
UmeňSweden 9,6135,974
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,81910,452
Udon ThaniThailand 16,66810,357
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,71010,384
UrfaTurkey 12,0807,507
UsakTurkey 11,2757,006
Uman’Ukraine 10,8416,736
UzgorodUkraine 10,3136,409
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2031,990
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1711,970
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1791,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -