Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2105,723
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5175,914
EsquelArgentina 6,2353,875
EzeizaArgentina 5,8933,662
East SaleAustralia 14,0348,721
Esperance (po)Australia 16,28910,122
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28810,121
EssendonAustralia 14,2348,845
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,9513,698
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8653,645
EspinosaBrazil 5,5573,453
Earlton, OnCanada 4,0292,504
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2653,272
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2913,288
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2853,284
Edson, AbCanada 5,4113,362
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8263,620
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6513,512
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4832,786
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0413,754
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6084,728
ErlianChina 13,6228,465
El CaranoColombia 1,180733
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6205,978
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7051,059
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9471,210
El ArishEgypt 12,0067,461
El TorEgypt 12,1287,537
ErfurtGermany 9,4625,880
EssenGermany 9,1805,705
EsfahanIran 13,3378,288
EilatIsrael 12,1777,567
EsashiJapan 12,4617,744
EldoretKenya 13,3498,295
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,2978,263
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0014,972
EeldeNetherlands 9,1245,670
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 207128
EnuguNigeria 10,2026,340
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3783,342
EvoraPortugal 8,1435,060
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4987,766
EkimcanRussia 11,9507,426
Elat’MaRussia 11,1426,924
ElistaRussia 11,8697,375
ErbogacenRussia 11,8297,350
EssejRussia 11,0936,893
Ed DueimSudan 12,6057,833
El FasherSudan 11,9007,395
El GeneinaSudan 11,6057,211
El ObeidSudan 12,4207,718
El ShowakSudan 12,9408,041
En NahudSudan 12,2517,613
EdirneTurkey 10,9196,785
ErzincanTurkey 11,9847,447
ErzurumTurkey 12,0877,511
EskisehirTurkey 11,3137,030
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1238,155
EntebbeUganda 13,0548,112
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4585,256
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4715,264
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6432,264
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2871,421
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1092,553
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2172,621
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1511,958
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,1001,927
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0901,920
Elko, NvUsa 4,3922,729
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Elmira, NyUsa 3,5052,178
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2222,623
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9022,425
Erie, PaUsa 3,4342,134
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2202,001
Eugene, OrUsa 5,0983,168
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8801,790
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,9713,089
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0642,526
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1262,564
Evansville, InUsa 2,9511,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -