Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1438,788
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6856,018
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3447,671
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7432,948
ZhengzhouChina 14,4849,000
ZhijiangChina 15,3759,554
ZagrebCroatia 9,9636,191
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5495,934
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6256,602
ZahedanIran 14,2068,828
ZanjanIran 12,8157,964
ZacatecasMexico 2,1901,361
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,6168,461
ZinderNiger 10,1856,329
ZhobPakistan 14,5519,042
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,33110,148
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,33210,149
ZamoscPoland 10,2926,396
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7436,054
ZigalovoRussia 12,5677,809
ZiganskRussia 10,9926,830
ZyryankaRussia 10,2606,376
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7085,411
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3725,824
ZanzibarTanzania 13,9308,656
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3237,036
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2026,961
ZitomirUkraine 10,6716,631
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0016,836
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9396,797
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9502,455
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6762,284
ZambeziZambia 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -