Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9065,534
LuandaAngola 11,1556,932
LuenaAngola 11,9307,413
La PlataArgentina 5,9393,691
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,3312,692
La RiojaArgentina 4,9783,094
LaboulayeArgentina 5,5973,478
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,0004,350
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8603,020
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9228,651
LavertonAustralia 14,2428,850
LearmonthAustralia 17,61310,945
LongreachAustralia 14,5949,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5939,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0698,121
Low HeadAustralia 13,9728,682
LinzAustria 9,7606,065
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5855,335
LerwickUk 8,5845,334
La PazBolivia 3,6622,276
LavrasBrazil 5,7393,566
LencoisBrazil 5,5673,459
LinharesBrazil 6,0583,765
LondrinaBrazil 5,3953,352
LomBulgaria 10,5776,573
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1423,195
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0482,516
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Langara, BcCanada 6,3013,915
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,5262,813
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9193,057
London, OnCanada 3,5252,190
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4193,989
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2093,237
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4053,359
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4744,644
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,8633,022
LanzhouChina 14,6229,087
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4179,580
Las GaviotasColombia 1,7921,114
LimonCosta Rica 332206
LarnacaCyprus 11,7997,332
LimassolCyprus 11,7617,308
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7447,919
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2617,619
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1695,698
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9351,202
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8241,134
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8701,162
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8171,129
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,455904
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,8731,164
LuxorEgypt 12,1617,557
Los AndesEl Salvador 511318
Laucala BayFiji 11,0276,852
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1086,281
Le MansFrance 8,7435,433
LilleFrance 8,9245,546
LyonFrance 9,1295,673
LambarnGabon 10,6576,622
LastourvilleGabon 10,9306,792
LibrevilleGabon 10,5426,551
LeipzigGermany 9,5495,934
LindenbergGermany 9,6425,992
LamiaGreece 10,7096,655
LarissaGreece 10,6796,636
LemnosGreece 10,8806,761
LimnosGreece 10,8926,768
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6471,645
LabeGuinea 7,9614,947
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8724,892
La CeibaHonduras 484301
La MesaHonduras 501312
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6299,090
LudhianaIndia 14,9009,259
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9906,208
LatinaItaly 9,8506,121
LatronicoItaly 10,1456,304
LecceItaly 10,3126,408
LodwarKenya 13,3158,274
Luang PrabangLaos 16,41810,202
LiepajaLatvia 9,9276,169
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0326,234
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1595,691
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4716,507
LabuanMalaysia 17,04410,592
LuqaMalta 10,1436,303
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6821,667
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9511,834
LashioMyanmar 16,16210,043
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9277,412
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6097,214
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6427,235
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6427,235
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6427,235
LagosNigeria 9,7436,055
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0495,623
LillehammerNorway 9,2065,721
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7649,175
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8222,996
LimaPeru 2,7841,730
LegaspiPhilippines 15,7729,801
LisbonPortugal 8,0344,993
LeninbadRussia 13,7208,526
LevsiRussia 11,6937,266
LungiSierra Leone 7,9104,916
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8466,119
LanzaroteSpain 7,6464,751
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5925,339
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4185,852
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4315,860
LatakiaSyria 11,9377,418
LampangThailand 16,65010,347
LoeiThailand 16,69010,371
Lop BuriThailand 17,00510,567
LomeTogo 9,5275,920
LeemingUk 8,5815,332
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5855,335
London, EnglandUk 8,6785,392
London-GatwickUk 8,6885,399
LynehamUk 8,5615,320
L’VovUkraine 10,3786,449
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8896,767
LozovajaUkraine 11,2206,972
LubnyUkraine 10,9536,806
LuckUkraine 10,4416,488
LuganskUkraine 11,4207,097
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6332,257
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3162,060
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1751,351
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2091,373
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0671,284
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8032,363
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1872,602
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0561,899
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5261,570
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5142,183
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,1312,567
Langdon, NdUsa 4,3182,683
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8442,389
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2911,424
Larned, KsUsa 3,2282,006
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4112,120
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,0292,504
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1661,968
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1901,982
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7682,341
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6372,260
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0311,883
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1621,965
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,0192,497
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8821,791
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7411,703
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6101,622
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9621,840
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,8703,026
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9032,426
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1621,965
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9791,851
Libby, MtUsa 4,9463,074
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4352,134
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1411,952
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0052,489
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6621,654
Llano, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6892,292
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1262,564
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1462,577
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1532,580
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3532,084
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8221,753
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9601,839
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4091,497
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5522,207
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7112,306
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9591,839
Luling, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Lusk, WyUsa 3,9192,435
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9351,824
LivingstoneZambia 12,6407,855
LundaziZambia 13,3698,308
LusakaZambia 12,8978,014
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8948,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -