Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2428,850
TiranaAlbania 10,4066,466
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6145,974
TebessaAlgeria 9,5955,962
TimimounAlgeria 8,9865,584
TindoufAlgeria 8,1885,088
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4625,880
TrelewArgentina 6,4303,996
TucumanArgentina 4,8042,985
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6749,740
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6749,740
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8049,199
TibooburraAustralia 14,7209,147
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3598,923
TshaneBotswana 12,2877,635
TaguatingaBrazil 5,0763,154
TarauacaBrazil 2,7381,702
TauaBrazil 5,3643,333
TefeBrazil 2,8441,767
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8393,628
TeresinaBrazil 5,0793,156
TiriosBrazil 3,4282,130
TorresBrazil 5,9553,700
TracuateuaBrazil 4,4952,793
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,1623,208
TriunfoBrazil 5,6743,526
TucuruiBrazil 4,3152,681
TuriacuBrazil 4,6792,908
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4684,019
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0693,771
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6324,121
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,9103,051
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8103,610
Thompson, MbCanada 5,0333,128
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,1072,552
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1332,568
Tofino, BcCanada 5,5693,461
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6142,246
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6162,247
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7012,300
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,7152,930
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5352,818
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,7563,577
TaiyuanChina 14,2288,841
TaoyuanChina 15,0149,330
TengchongChina 15,9129,888
TønderDenmark 9,2385,741
TylstrupDenmark 9,2585,753
TystofteDenmark 9,3855,832
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7201,069
TahrirEgypt 11,7567,305
TantaEgypt 11,7767,317
TallinEstonia 10,0046,217
TartuEstonia 10,1536,309
TampereFinland 9,8736,135
TurkuFinland 9,8376,113
ToulonFrance 9,2525,749
ToulouseFrance 8,8815,519
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1604,449
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9574,945
TchibanGabon 10,7896,704
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2327,601
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1885,709
TamaleGhana 9,2275,734
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6886,642
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7596,686
TimehriGuyana 3,0521,896
TegucigalpaHonduras 328204
TelaHonduras 505314
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,06510,604
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,06510,604
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,42410,828
TabrizIran 12,5667,809
TeheranIran 13,0828,129
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0507,488
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2336,359
TarvisioItaly 9,7656,068
TermoliItaly 10,0046,217
TorinoItaly 9,3575,815
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3485,809
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9146,161
TrevicoItaly 10,0526,246
TrevisoItaly 9,6836,017
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8016,090
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3525,811
TabouIvory Coast 8,6275,361
TadotsuJapan 13,4418,352
TakadaJapan 12,9308,035
TakamatsuJapan 13,4188,338
TakayamaJapan 13,0668,119
TanegashimaJapan 13,9038,640
TatenoJapan 12,8758,001
TateyamaJapan 12,9688,059
TokushimaJapan 13,4038,329
TokyoJapan 12,9278,033
TomakomaiJapan 12,3187,655
TottoriJapan 13,3178,275
ToyamaJapan 13,0298,096
ToyookaJapan 13,2758,249
TsuJapan 13,2208,215
TsurugaJapan 13,1838,192
TsuyamaJapan 13,3648,304
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5717,812
TripoliLebanon 11,9977,455
TobrukLibya 11,1086,903
TripoliLibya 10,1156,286
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0186,225
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1339,404
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8149,206
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5109,016
ThyoloMalawi 13,6238,466
TawauMalaysia 16,87910,489
TessalitMali 9,2135,725
TimbuktuMali 8,8595,505
TombMali 8,8625,507
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9494,940
TacubayaMexico 1,6971,055
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7601,093
TarialanMongolia 13,1778,188
TosontsengelMongolia 13,3008,265
TsetserlegMongolia 13,4168,337
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,6948,509
TangierMorocco 8,3345,179
TarfayaMorocco 7,7094,790
TazaMorocco 8,5205,294
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,40710,195
TaungooMyanmar 16,61810,327
ThandweMyanmar 16,67610,362
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3467,672
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,167
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0997,518
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6047,211
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6007,209
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5277,163
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6597,245
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9467,424
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9197,407
TahouaNiger 9,7666,069
TillaberyNiger 9,3805,829
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6658,492
TromsoNorway 9,3515,811
TrondheimNorway 9,1565,690
ThumraitOman 14,5159,020
TacnaPeru 3,6972,298
TarapotoPeru 2,2531,400
TrujilloPeru 2,2991,429
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,7909,812
TorunPoland 9,9066,156
TimisoaraRomania 10,3536,434
TambovRussia 11,2657,000
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3508,296
TaraRussia 12,1827,570
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3977,082
TermezRussia 13,8918,632
TernejRussia 12,4337,726
TobolskRussia 11,9077,399
TomskRussia 12,3967,703
Tot’MaRussia 10,8416,737
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1276,914
TuapseRussia 11,6867,262
TuraRussia 11,5687,189
TurukhanskRussia 11,3977,082
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0828,129
TortosaSpain 8,8425,495
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,34310,777
TokerSudan 12,9608,054
TartousSyria 11,9817,445
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9969,319
TaboraTanzania 13,2128,210
TakThailand 16,81010,446
TrangThailand 17,81711,072
TabligboTogo 9,5455,931
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3415,805
TunisTunisia 9,7486,057
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8637,993
TireeUk 8,2455,123
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5855,335
TernopilUkraine 10,5046,527
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9773,714
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3501,460
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5694,704
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3841,481
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1041,307
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8511,150
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8241,755
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6552,271
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3242,065
Temple, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0981,304
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2861,420
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2942,047
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4602,150
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3442,078
Tooele, UtUsa 4,1482,578
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2161,998
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4742,159
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3742,097
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3082,056
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4652,153
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,9281,820
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4151,501
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,9842,476
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5948,447
TumeremoVenezuela 2,6881,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -