Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1858,815
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3098,892
JuninArgentina 5,7503,573
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4703,399
JacobinaBrazil 5,5883,473
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5923,475
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9813,716
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,4143,364
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9133,674
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1783,218
JiuquanChina 14,2928,881
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 233145
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8071,123
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6551,028
JoensuuFinland 10,0946,272
JokioinenFinland 9,8876,144
JyvskylFinland 9,9246,167
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8614,264
JulianehbGreenland 6,3403,939
JagdalpurIndia 16,34710,158
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,52711,513
JerusalemIsrael 12,0847,509
JuigalpaNicaragua 6440
JosNigeria 10,2696,381
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3195,169
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3325,177
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7769,182
JhelumPakistan 14,6019,073
JiwaniPakistan 14,6219,086
JuliacaPeru 3,4532,146
JakutskRussia 11,2787,008
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9477,424
JenisejskRussia 12,2277,598
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9477,424
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9387,419
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3005,779
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9458,044
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4988,388
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9348,037
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3145,166
JubaSudan 12,8317,974
JokkmokkSweden 9,4945,900
JönköpingSweden 9,4895,897
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4855,894
JendoubaTunisia 9,6315,985
JerbaTunisia 9,8696,132
JerseyUk 8,5585,318
JaltaUkraine 11,3317,041
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3531,462
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6941,674
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1411,331
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1921,983
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2642,028
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -