Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8116,097
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,42510,828
ParanaArgentina 5,5123,425
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5063,422
PehuajoArgentina 5,8313,623
PergaminoArgentina 5,7043,545
PigeArgentina 5,9783,715
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,3343,315
PosadasArgentina 5,3793,343
PresidenciaArgentina 5,0533,140
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,2083,237
Punta IndioArgentina 6,0083,733
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85310,473
Port HedlandAustralia 17,25210,721
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5904,095
ParakouBenin 9,6065,969
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8873,658
ParacatuBrazil 5,3233,308
ParanaBrazil 4,9543,079
ParanaguaBrazil 5,7543,576
ParanaibaBrazil 5,1253,185
ParintinsBrazil 3,5592,211
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1093,175
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6873,534
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4413,381
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3813,344
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7313,561
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7573,577
PeixeBrazil 4,8603,020
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5023,419
PicosBrazil 5,2993,293
PiraiBrazil 5,9223,680
PirenopolisBrazil 5,0523,139
PompeuBrazil 5,6113,487
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9983,106
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9712,468
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6203,492
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2942,047
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9083,671
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,7802,970
PosseBrazil 5,1793,218
PlevenBulgaria 10,6976,647
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7606,686
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,19910,687
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6723,525
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3303,934
Penticton, BcCanada 5,2433,258
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9022,425
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6972,297
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,4542,768
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7012,921
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7633,581
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,4182,746
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9643,085
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7263,558
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1583,827
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6722,903
ParronChile 5,3353,315
Puerto AysenChile 6,4654,017
Puerto MonttChile 6,0313,748
Punta ArenasChile 7,3164,546
PingbianChina 14,8389,221
PeralesColombia 1,395867
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0741,289
PuntarenasCosta Rica 196122
PragueCzech Republic 9,7116,035
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6521,027
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8611,156
PoloDominican Republic 1,6991,056
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8471,148
PichilingueEcuador 1,562971
PortoviejoEcuador 1,511939
PuyoEcuador 1,6811,045
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8607,370
ParisFrance 8,8915,525
PerpignanFrance 9,0135,601
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2629,484
Port-GentilGabon 10,4956,522
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,456905
PotsdamGermany 9,5685,946
PatrasGreece 10,6776,635
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2934,532
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4133,985
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6471,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6111,001
Puerto LempiraHonduras 449279
PecsHungary 10,1246,291
PambanIndia 17,15110,658
PuneIndia 15,9799,929
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,66311,597
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,92711,140
PadovaItaly 9,6676,007
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5845,955
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9786,201
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9586,188
PantelleriaItaly 9,8996,151
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5625,942
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6125,973
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7766,075
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9276,169
PiacenzaItaly 9,5145,912
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5955,962
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7246,042
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8716,134
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1116,283
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8106,096
PrizziItaly 9,9996,213
PakseLaos 16,79610,437
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,03111,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9689,923
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9769,928
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6667,871
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3276,417
PatheinMyanmar 16,86410,480
PutaoMyanmar 15,6789,742
PyiMyanmar 16,63710,339
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4297,723
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5787,195
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 349217
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1816,327
PohangNorth Korea 13,5778,437
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,5188,400
PadidanPakistan 14,8879,251
PanjgurPakistan 14,6249,087
ParachinarPakistan 14,3458,914
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7239,149
PeshawarPakistan 14,4038,950
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2468,852
PilarParaguay 5,1903,225
PiscoPeru 2,9971,862
PiuraPeru 1,9441,208
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2382,012
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,43210,211
PoznanPoland 9,8146,098
PrzemyslPoland 10,3006,401
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1685,076
PortalegrePortugal 8,1835,085
Porto Portugal 8,0795,020
PavelecRussia 11,0886,890
PecoraRussia 10,9416,799
PermRussia 11,5417,172
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6216,600
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3496,431
PjatigorskRussia 11,9497,425
PoronajskRussia 11,7547,304
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5087,151
Providenja BayRussia 8,7375,429
PskovRussia 10,2746,384
PodorSenegal 7,6034,725
PopradSlovakia 10,1586,312
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6697,873
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9298,034
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0495,623
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,30410,753
Port SudanSudan 12,8597,991
ParamariboSuriname 3,4002,113
PiteňSweden 9,6115,972
PalmyraSyria 12,1917,576
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7404,810
PhetchabunThailand 16,81510,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,79610,437
PhraeThailand 16,65410,349
PhuketThailand 17,80811,066
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,78111,050
Prachin BuriThailand 17,06510,605
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,34610,779
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6451,644
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4165,230
PoltavaUkraine 11,0706,879
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8183,615
PradoUruguay 6,0193,740
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,0983,789
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0601,901
Pana, IlUsa 3,1131,934
Paoli, InUsa 3,0511,896
Paris, IlUsa 3,1711,970
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,0292,503
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1131,313
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,9722,468
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8301,758
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9921,859
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3242,065
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,9263,061
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1101,311
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2612,026
Perry, OkUsa 2,9491,833
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3092,056
Philo, OhUsa 3,1811,977
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6242,252
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9112,431
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6031,617
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,0192,497
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7512,331
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2622,027
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4632,152
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6702,280
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7711,722
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,3512,704
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,0192,497
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2902,044
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5461,582
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,3333,314
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2221,381
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4322,133
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,3333,314
Portage, WiUsa 3,6212,250
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8572,397
Portland, OregonUsa 5,1523,201
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5422,201
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6061,619
Priest River, IdUsa 5,0013,108
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0901,920
Princeton, InUsa 2,9491,833
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6262,253
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,5142,184
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,0941,302
PetaukeZambia 13,1868,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -