Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1458,790
BustAfghanistan 14,2508,855
BatnaAlgeria 9,4285,859
BecharAlgeria 8,7135,414
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2995,778
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7395,430
BiskraAlgeria 9,3955,838
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6255,981
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5355,304
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6865,397
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6865,398
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8075,472
ByrdAntarctica 10,3686,443
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,0983,789
BarilocheArgentina 6,0463,757
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,8743,650
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3338,907
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6738,496
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94510,530
BrestBelarus 10,2646,378
BrusselsBelgium 9,0095,598
Belize CityBelize 725451
BeninBenin 9,6455,994
BohiconBenin 9,5935,961
BermudaBermuda 3,1481,956
BageBrazil 5,8333,624
BambuiBrazil 5,5763,465
BarbacenaBrazil 5,8453,632
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5323,438
BarcelosBrazil 2,8661,781
BarraBrazil 5,3193,305
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8463,011
BarreirasBrazil 5,1983,230
BelémBrazil 4,3492,702
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,7483,572
BelterraBrazil 3,7362,322
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1283,186
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8543,638
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4083,361
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1393,193
BrevesBrazil 4,1492,578
BurgasBulgaria 10,9516,805
BurundiBurundi 12,7927,949
BatouriCameroon 10,9876,827
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3072,676
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,3403,318
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9203,679
Banff, AbCanada 5,1733,215
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9552,458
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2603,269
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9743,091
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4832,786
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4273,373
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8942,420
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1213,804
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4632,773
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5852,849
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4273,994
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8123,612
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7072,925
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9273,683
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5794,088
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4377,107
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7357,292
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,5414,065
BeijingChina 13,8608,613
BarranquillaColombia 1,180733
Benito SalasColombia 1,482921
BogotáColombia 1,471914
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9096,157
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2397,605
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8017,333
BaniDominican Republic 1,7991,118
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7211,069
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8871,173
BahariyaEgypt 11,6977,269
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8627,371
BiarritzFrance 8,6495,374
BordeauxFrance 8,7035,408
BrestFrance 8,3995,219
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9134,917
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9134,917
BitamGabon 10,7306,667
BanjulGambia 7,4684,641
BerlinGermany 9,5815,954
BrockenGermany 9,4195,853
BokeGuinea 7,6964,782
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5984,722
BudapestHungary 10,1276,293
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1436,303
BangaloreIndia 16,71510,387
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,26810,109
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,35510,163
BikanerIndia 15,0639,360
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,28310,740
BabolsarIran 13,0958,137
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0628,738
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8267,970
Bandar LengehIran 13,9968,697
BirjandIran 13,8218,588
BushehrIran 13,5188,400
BaghdadIraq 12,7337,912
BasraIraq 13,1778,188
BelmulletIreland 8,0304,990
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1625,072
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1726,321
BergamoItaly 9,4955,900
BolognaItaly 9,6445,993
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5985,964
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1506,307
BrindisiItaly 10,2836,390
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0505,624
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8095,474
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2338,223
BeirutLebanon 12,0057,460
BenghaziLibya 10,7756,696
BirzaiLithuania 10,1546,310
BitolaMacedonia 10,5416,550
BlantyreMalawi 13,5938,447
BvumbweMalawi 13,6068,455
BintuluMalaysia 17,38210,802
BamakoMali 8,3995,219
Bko-SMali 8,4085,225
BougounMali 8,4765,267
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8634,886
BaitagMongolia 13,5948,448
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2088,208
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,1938,198
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,2718,247
BayandelgerMongolia 13,3958,324
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5698,432
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,1878,195
BulganMongolia 13,2438,229
BhamawMyanmar 16,0199,955
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0367,479
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6077,213
BilmaNiger 10,4726,508
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7906,084
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1985,716
BergenNorway 8,9405,555
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9415,556
BjornoyaNorway 9,1945,713
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2445,744
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1945,713
BadinPakistan 15,1299,401
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8729,242
BalakotPakistan 14,4428,975
BarkhanPakistan 14,7019,135
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 720448
BascoPhilippines 15,3529,540
BialystokPoland 10,1906,332
BejaPortugal 8,1485,063
BragancaPortugal 8,2335,116
BistritaRomania 10,5306,543
BucharestRomania 10,7566,684
BajkitRussia 11,8707,376
BarabinskRussia 12,4237,720
BarnaulRussia 12,7147,900
BerezovoRussia 11,2586,996
BiserRussia 11,5867,200
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4257,721
BogdarinRussia 12,4577,741
BogucanyRussia 12,2327,601
BomnakRussia 11,9697,438
BorRussia 11,8727,378
BorzjaRussia 12,7987,953
BratskRussia 12,4407,730
BelgradeSerbia 10,3326,420
BoSierra Leone 8,0785,020
BontheSierra Leone 8,0064,975
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9726,197
BerberaSomalia 14,0358,721
BusanSouth Korea 13,6758,498
BadajozSpain 8,2355,117
BarcelonaSpain 8,9685,573
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4875,274
BabanusaSudan 12,2317,601
BaselSwitzerland 9,2965,777
BernSwitzerland 9,3025,780
BangkokThailand 17,12210,640
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,10010,626
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,77210,422
BizerteTunisia 9,7006,028
BalikesirTurkey 11,1156,907
BursaTurkey 11,1786,946
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5988,450
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2295,113
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2785,144
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2775,144
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5775,330
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5765,329
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6955,403
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2862,664
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6841,668
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1951,985
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1265,049
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1255,049
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5351,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1771,353
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4722,157
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9491,833
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6682,280
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2591,404
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4412,138
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6562,893
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1435,060
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8342,383
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7904,841
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4284,616
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5732,220
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3822,723
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5332,195
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4491,522
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3462,700
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1672,589
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9001,802
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4631,530
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3853,346
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1621,343
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4722,157
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4411,517
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,6142,867
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5861,607
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4402,138
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7032,301
Bowler, WiUsa 3,7322,319
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8281,758
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0971,925
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3511,461
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5092,180
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6551,650
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7861,732
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5952,234
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4722,158
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5632,214
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3171,440
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0221,257
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1381,950
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6712,281
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0951,924
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2622,027
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5512,207
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2601,405
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,8651,780
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2942,047
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8462,390
Burns, OregonUsa 4,7922,978
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7998,575
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,2871,421
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7841,108
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9528,049
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -