Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1278,778
ChlefAlgeria 8,9775,578
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4445,868
CeresArgentina 5,2583,267
ChamicalArgentina 5,0993,169
ChepesArgentina 5,1823,220
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,6294,119
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6003,480
CórdobaArgentina 5,2853,284
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,2943,290
CorrientesArgentina 5,2133,239
CairnsAustralia 14,4668,989
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9268,654
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50510,878
CedunaAustralia 15,4009,570
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3618,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0069,325
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3168,896
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7279,152
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6478,480
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7489,786
ChittagongBangladesh 16,23310,088
CharnocksBarbados 2,8391,764
CotonouBenin 9,6455,994
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0513,760
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1013,791
CabroboBrazil 5,5803,467
CaceresBrazil 4,3412,698
CaetiteBrazil 5,5263,434
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8803,654
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,9133,053
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,3573,329
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,7903,598
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4083,361
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9583,703
CaparaoBrazil 5,9643,706
CapinopolisBrazil 5,1873,223
CaratingaBrazil 5,8963,664
CaravelasBrazil 6,0403,753
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4103,362
CarolinaBrazil 4,7102,927
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5883,473
CataguasesBrazil 5,9453,694
CatalaoBrazil 5,2903,288
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4053,359
CaxiasBrazil 5,0153,117
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8413,630
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8693,647
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9093,672
ChapecoBrazil 5,5813,468
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,1582,584
CipoBrazil 5,7763,589
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5792,845
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7373,565
CordeiroBrazil 6,0133,737
CorrentinaBrazil 5,2923,289
CorumbaBrazil 4,5922,853
CoximBrazil 4,7542,954
CrateusBrazil 5,3053,296
CuiabaBrazil 4,4282,752
CuritibaBrazil 5,6903,536
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0953,166
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5953,477
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3863,969
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4724,022
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6593,516
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0594,387
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8323,624
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0523,761
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3213,307
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,1253,185
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3622,711
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4282,751
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3982,733
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4022,736
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,6293,498
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3682,714
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7703,586
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7352,942
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0413,133
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2933,289
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9114,295
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6584,138
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2353,253
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1322,567
Comox, BcCanada 5,5583,454
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8543,638
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0673,149
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,0563,142
ChicoChile 6,6124,109
ChillanChile 5,5393,442
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,5333,438
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,6362,881
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,4784,025
Curico-General FreireChile 5,3913,350
ChangchunChina 13,1048,143
ChangduChina 15,2569,480
ChangshaChina 15,1659,424
ChengduChina 15,2059,449
ChongqingChina 15,2679,487
Camilo DazaColombia 1,487924
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8876,144
CamagueyCuba 1,364848
CasablancaCuba 1,334829
ChebCzech Republic 9,5835,955
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4485,871
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9031,183
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,7911,113
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8581,154
CanarEcuador 1,7331,077
CairoEgypt 11,8437,359
CaenFrance 8,6845,397
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8685,511
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7282,317
CocobeachGabon 10,5496,555
CologneGermany 9,1885,709
ChiosGreece 11,0316,855
CorfuGreece 10,4786,511
ConakryGuinea 7,8484,877
CatacamasHonduras 373232
CholutecaHonduras 259161
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,86410,479
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9119,887
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9119,887
ChahbaharIran 14,5199,023
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0935,029
ClonesIreland 8,2125,103
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1315,053
CorkIreland 8,1155,042
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1145,042
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5905,959
CameriItaly 9,4195,853
CampobassoItaly 9,9906,208
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6295,983
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6325,985
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5285,921
Cape MeleItaly 9,4145,850
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0876,268
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1456,305
CerviaItaly 9,7296,046
CiampinoItaly 9,8176,100
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6065,969
Cisa PassItaly 9,5405,928
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7506,059
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6566,000
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1756,323
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2676,380
ChibaJapan 12,9098,022
ChichibuJapan 12,9538,049
ChichijimaJapan 13,3068,268
ChoshiJapan 12,8467,983
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0287,474
ChilekaMalawi 13,5938,447
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4358,349
ChitipaMalawi 13,3418,290
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8511,771
ComitanMexico 877545
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3228,278
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,0918,135
ChoirMongolia 13,4198,339
CasablancaMorocco 8,1885,088
ChindeMozambique 13,7688,556
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,15710,662
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9947,453
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8387,356
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8307,351
CondegaNicaragua 219136
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,70511,002
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9598,674
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5138,397
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6428,477
ChhorPakistan 15,1049,386
ChitralPakistan 14,2348,845
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3173,304
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9533,078
CajamarcaPeru 2,2231,382
ChachapoyasPeru 2,1531,338
ChiclayoPeru 2,1381,328
ChimbotePeru 2,4311,510
CuzcoPeru 3,1711,970
CzestochowaPoland 10,0166,224
CoimbraPortugal 8,0975,031
CalafatRomania 10,5476,554
CeahlauRomania 10,6356,609
ClujRomania 10,4796,512
ConstantaRomania 10,9566,808
CraiovaRomania 10,6036,589
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0686,256
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9616,811
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9746,198
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9705,574
Cape UelenRussia 8,5755,328
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1227,533
CaraRussia 12,0927,514
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3397,046
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5785,952
ChitaRussia 12,7167,902
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,7057,895
CokurdahRussia 10,0366,236
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9107,401
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0237,471
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,2188,214
CaceresSpain 8,2755,142
CadizSpain 8,2945,154
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4865,273
CordobaSpain 8,4145,228
ColomboSri Lanka 17,40610,816
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,85810,476
ChanthaburiThailand 17,19610,686
Chiang MaiThailand 16,60510,319
Chiang RaiThailand 16,45910,228
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,15110,658
ChumphonThailand 17,50610,878
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9746,819
CorumTurkey 11,6037,210
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5418,415
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8058,579
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4645,260
CernovcyUkraine 10,5726,570
ChernigovUkraine 10,7656,690
CarrascoUruguay 6,0273,745
ColoniaUruguay 5,8993,666
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3371,452
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8511,772
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1941,985
Camden, ScUsa 2,5371,577
Canton, NyUsa 3,8522,394
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6652,277
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8231,754
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2582,646
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Casper, WyUsa 4,0272,502
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2673,273
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2502,019
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7961,738
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5682,217
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4361,514
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4381,515
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0061,868
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6711,660
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0381,888
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7732,344
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6101,622
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9062,427
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8192,373
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6361,638
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4562,147
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7872,354
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3672,092
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3902,106
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7682,963
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2922,045
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,8742,407
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0571,900
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0691,907
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1281,944
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4002,113
Clark, SdUsa 3,9012,424
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5551,587
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8321,760
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2802,038
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3392,075
Clinton, IaUsa 3,4112,120
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1395,058
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3852,103
College Park, MdUsa 3,1661,967
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5732,220
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1011,927
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5301,572
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0801,914
Columbus, InUsa 3,0511,896
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9811,852
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1731,972
Conception, MoUsa 3,2952,047
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3312,070
Conway, ArUsa 2,6851,669
Conway, ScUsa 2,5821,605
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6412,263
Corning, ArUsa 2,7711,722
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8032,363
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1901,361
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5411,579
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5672,217
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,1293,187
Covington, LaUsa 2,2081,372
Covington, TnUsa 2,7531,711
Crete, NeUsa 3,4582,149
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3152,681
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0068,082
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0068,082
CaracasVenezuela 2,0431,270
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4421,518
CoroVenezuela 1,7321,076
ChipataZambia 13,3188,276
ChomaZambia 12,7637,931
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3708,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -