Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3037,645
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6447,857
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4507,737
YaoundeCameroon 10,6936,645
YokoCameroon 10,7446,677
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0452,514
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1093,796
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6722,903
YanjiChina 12,9908,072
YichangChina 14,9819,309
YinchuanChina 14,3198,898
YiningChina 13,7018,514
YariguiesColombia 1,388862
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8501,150
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8371,142
YazdIran 13,5668,430
YakushimaJapan 13,9518,669
YamagataJapan 12,7067,896
YamaguchiJapan 13,6018,452
YokkaichiJapan 13,2018,203
YokohamaJapan 12,9528,048
YonagoJapan 13,3798,314
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9479,288
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,6519,104
YeMyanmar 17,00910,570
YolaNigeria 10,6666,628
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7838,565
YurimaguasPeru 2,2051,370
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8037,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9377,418
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2528,235
Yakima, WaUsa 5,0893,162
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9314,307
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,4162,744
York, PaUsa 3,2722,033
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3372,074
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7762,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -