Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0538,733
FarahAfghanistan 14,0488,730
FormosaArgentina 5,1363,192
ForrestAustralia 15,9449,908
FrancistownBotswana 12,8437,981
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1233,805
FloraniaBrazil 5,7413,567
FlorestaBrazil 5,6613,518
FlorianoBrazil 5,1303,188
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,9043,669
FormosaBrazil 5,1773,217
FortalezaBrazil 5,4683,398
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3193,305
FrancaBrazil 5,4913,412
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0113,114
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6673,522
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4743,402
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0943,787
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,9973,105
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2723,898
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8103,610
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8133,613
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8013,605
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2202,622
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2192,621
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9543,700
FayaChad 11,1306,916
FamagustaCyprus 11,8127,340
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1995,717
FarafraEgypt 11,6687,250
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0406,860
FichtelbergGermany 9,6135,973
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3215,792
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5556,559
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3023,916
FaranahGuinea 8,1505,065
FalconaraItaly 9,8296,108
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6556,000
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0646,254
FonniItaly 9,5865,957
FrontoneItaly 9,7826,079
FrosinoneItaly 9,8796,139
FukauraJapan 12,5627,806
FukueJapan 13,8868,629
FukuiJapan 13,1428,167
FukuokaJapan 13,7168,523
FukushimaJapan 12,7327,912
FukuyamaJapan 13,4618,365
FushikiJapan 13,0328,098
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6358,473
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8729,241
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8149,206
FunchalMadeira 7,3294,555
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,6751,662
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4335,240
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0625,631
FaroPortugal 8,1435,060
FerganaRussia 13,7848,566
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9104,916
FalunSweden 9,4895,897
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7875,460
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3847,074
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3752,097
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6962,297
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0682,528
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0022,487
Farmington, MnUsa 3,7842,352
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9721,847
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9392,447
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5502,206
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8461,768
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6891,671
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0831,294
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1661,346
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,0322,506
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,7162,309
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,4962,173
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5922,232
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,7502,330
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5892,230
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6562,272
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7311,076
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0851,917
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7871,732
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2732,034
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6822,288
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9401,827
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1541,339
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3182,062
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0611,902
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,4132,742
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0052,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -