Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8938,633
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4975,901
HuamboAngola 11,5007,146
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37310,174
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8558,610
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8678,617
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6209,085
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3513,947
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8944,284
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2352,632
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2582,646
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5562,210
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1533,202
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3972,111
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Hope, BcCanada 5,3403,318
HaikouChina 16,10110,005
HailarChina 12,8147,963
HamiChina 13,9678,679
HetanChina 14,3928,944
HavanaCuba 1,313816
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9241,196
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9721,225
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6901,050
HelwanEgypt 11,8487,363
HurguadaEgypt 12,1847,571
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2915,152
HelsinkiFinland 9,9716,196
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9836,203
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9124,295
HamburgGermany 9,3385,802
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3375,802
HannoverGermany 9,3425,805
HelgolandGermany 9,1905,711
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5425,930
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0796,885
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5964,099
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4494,629
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7324,805
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9114,916
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,34310,156
HaifaIsrael 12,0177,467
HaboroJapan 12,1847,571
HachijojimaJapan 13,1038,142
HachinoheJapan 12,4687,748
HagiJapan 13,5848,441
HakodateJapan 12,4257,721
HamadaJapan 13,5038,391
HamamatsuJapan 13,1368,163
HikoneJapan 13,1998,202
HimejiJapan 13,3388,288
HiradoJapan 13,7868,567
HirooJapan 12,2287,598
HiroshimaJapan 13,5168,399
HitaJapan 13,7028,514
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8018,576
HunLibya 10,4746,509
HomboriMali 9,0265,609
HomalinMyanmar 15,9649,920
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,84610,469
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9117,401
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1507,550
HororataNew Zealand 11,8917,389
HyderabadPakistan 15,0339,342
HuanucoPeru 2,5991,615
HelPoland 9,8656,130
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2267,597
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6417,234
HatangaRussia 10,7066,653
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8286,728
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3065,783
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8687,996
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0586,250
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8607,991
HaejuSouth Korea 13,6118,458
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1868,194
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,56010,912
HalaibSudan 12,6847,882
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8838,006
HudeibaSudan 12,6267,846
HaparandaSweden 9,7046,030
HarnosandSweden 9,5435,930
HamaSyria 12,0377,480
HassakahSyria 12,2677,623
Hua HinThailand 17,26210,727
HakkariTurkey 12,4237,720
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6665,385
HersonUkraine 11,1066,901
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5956,584
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3101,435
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8342,383
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2982,050
Hart, MiUsa 3,6072,241
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6022,238
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6342,258
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3141,438
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,8782,410
Hays, KsUsa 3,3272,067
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,7552,955
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3892,106
Helena, MtUsa 4,6192,870
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5712,219
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8221,753
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6311,635
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6292,255
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6241,631
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2731,412
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9312,443
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3282,068
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0691,907
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3852,103
Holly, CoUsa 3,3622,089
Homer, AkUsa 7,5584,697
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2202,001
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8201,752
Horton, KsUsa 3,2742,035
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,8782,410
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9911,859
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6482,267
Houma, LaUsa 2,0741,289
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2821,418
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9951,861
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5701,597
Huron, SdUsa 3,8442,389
HanoiVietnam 16,18110,055
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,18210,677
HarareZimbabwe 13,2028,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -