Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8125,476
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1585,691
OranArgentina 4,5012,797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54610,903
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3999,569
OstendeBelgium 8,9035,533
ObidosBrazil 3,6452,265
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1015,655
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8702,405
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8692,404
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,9433,693
OdenseDenmark 9,3275,796
OtavaloEcuador 1,497930
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7806,699
OuluFinland 9,7966,087
OroomiehIran 12,5097,773
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5905,959
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5045,285
ObihiroJapan 12,1917,576
OfunatoJapan 12,5577,803
OitaJapan 13,6648,491
OkayamaJapan 13,4018,327
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3188,897
OmaezakiJapan 13,1128,148
OmuJapan 12,0917,513
OnahamaJapan 12,7597,929
OsakaJapan 13,2928,260
OshimaJapan 13,0218,091
OtaruJapan 12,3117,650
OwaseJapan 13,2918,259
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2795,145
OujoaMorocco 8,7025,408
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2297,599
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0547,491
OphirNew Zealand 12,0747,503
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4177,095
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1947,577
OcotalNicaragua 250155
OrlandNorway 9,1095,661
OsloNorway 9,2435,744
OhotskRussia 11,0086,841
OkhotskRussia 11,0086,841
OlekminskRussia 11,6877,263
OlenekRussia 10,9996,835
OmskRussia 12,3547,677
OnegaRussia 10,3846,453
OrenburgRussia 12,0317,476
OymyakonRussia 10,7206,662
OviedoSpain 8,2995,157
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3595,816
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4895,275
OdessaUkraine 10,9956,832
OvrucUkraine 10,6216,600
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,7211,691
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5932,233
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1191,938
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3642,712
Oconto, WiUsa 3,7122,306
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8522,394
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9121,810
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1901,982
Olivia, MnUsa 3,8022,362
Olympia, WaUsa 5,2593,268
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4562,148
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4672,154
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0541,898
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9271,198
Orono, MeUsa 4,0392,510
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,6202,250
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6522,269
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2902,044
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1901,982
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9141,811
Owosso, MiUsa 3,4982,174
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7411,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -