Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1578,797
NeuquenArgentina 5,9013,667
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,8373,627
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2207,594
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9619,297
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8148,584
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8489,226
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7251,072
NatitingouBenin 9,4535,874
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0153,738
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8306,730
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5676,567
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4073,360
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,4663,397
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8122,990
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8102,989
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7434,190
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0083,112
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9132,431
N’DjamenaChad 10,8656,752
NanchangChina 14,9879,313
NanjingChina 14,5209,023
NanningChina 15,9269,897
NicosiaCyprus 11,7587,306
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4435,868
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8961,178
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7041,059
NegeleEthiopia 13,6648,491
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1246,913
NandiFiji 11,1246,913
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7936,086
NancyFrance 9,1755,702
NantesFrance 8,6145,353
NiceFrance 9,3445,807
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5435,930
NurembergGermany 9,5075,908
NurnbergGermany 9,5045,906
NaxosGreece 11,0226,849
NanortalikGreenland 6,3313,934
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3983,976
NordGreenland 8,3995,219
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4103,983
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4605,257
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0139,951
New DelhiIndia 15,1829,434
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9806,202
NaganoJapan 12,9658,057
NagasakiJapan 13,8178,586
NagoJapan 14,4358,970
NagoyaJapan 13,1588,176
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,4869,002
NaraJapan 13,2708,246
NazeJapan 14,1888,816
NemuroJapan 12,0117,464
NiigataJapan 12,8177,965
NikkoJapan 12,8717,998
NobeokaJapan 13,7128,521
NairobiKenya 13,5548,423
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1585,069
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,8278,592
NidaLithuania 9,9726,196
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0129,329
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0289,338
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4808,376
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4928,384
NaraMali 8,4355,242
NioroMali 8,2155,105
NemaMauritania 8,4145,229
NouakchottMauritania 7,4804,648
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3247,658
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4627,122
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7867,324
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6927,265
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5627,185
NandaimeNicaragua 5635
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6096,592
NiameyNiger 9,4705,885
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3375,802
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5515,935
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9055,534
NawabshahPakistan 14,9549,292
NokkundiPakistan 14,3828,937
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4252,750
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,8949,877
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6096,593
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,6127,837
NikolaevRussia 11,0446,863
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5897,201
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0856,267
NizneangarskRussia 12,3947,702
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6147,838
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2917,016
NovgorodRussia 10,3906,456
NovosibirskRussia 12,5317,787
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,46010,850
No. 6Sudan 12,3607,681
NyalaSudan 11,9037,396
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,59710,314
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,92210,515
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,69710,997
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,57110,298
NarathiwatThailand 17,85311,094
NigdeTurkey 11,7227,284
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9878,070
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1786,946
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3202,063
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3202,063
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7451,706
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3021,431
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9511,834
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6682,280
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3962,110
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3182,062
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5622,213
New London, WiUsa 3,6632,276
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1001,305
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1041,307
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6962,297
New YorkUsa 3,4632,152
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4342,134
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4422,139
Newark, NjUsa 3,4272,129
Newberry, MiUsa 3,8292,379
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5211,567
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0501,895
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3841,482
Newport, TnUsa 2,7291,696
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3635,197
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9691,845
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5732,220
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,1263,185
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6262,254
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6042,240
Norton, KsUsa 3,4652,153
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3132,058
NdolaZambia 12,8888,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -