Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8688,618
ShkoderAlbania 10,3596,437
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4565,876
SaltaArgentina 4,5992,858
San AntonioArgentina 6,1903,847
San LuisArgentina 5,3863,347
San RafaelArgentina 5,4423,382
Santa RosaArgentina 5,7993,603
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,9383,069
SarmientoArgentina 6,5654,080
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7768,560
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7748,559
SalzburgAustria 9,6876,019
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4097,711
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6427,856
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5457,796
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1653,831
SaveBenin 9,6185,977
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0862,539
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2126,346
SalvadorBrazil 5,8673,646
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7203,555
SantaremBrazil 3,7512,331
SantosBrazil 5,8123,612
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,5543,451
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2312,629
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6213,493
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8603,642
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5273,435
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,7943,601
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8252,998
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0383,752
São PauloBrazil 5,7583,578
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5443,445
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9651,843
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5823,469
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7573,578
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,6923,537
SobralBrazil 5,2823,282
SoureBrazil 4,3122,680
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,1853,222
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0643,768
SurubimBrazil 5,9213,679
SadovoBulgaria 10,7746,695
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6706,631
SofiaBulgaria 10,6356,609
SiemreapCambodia 17,05410,598
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3532,705
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7952,979
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1932,605
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1743,837
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3693,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4042,737
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8973,043
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,8842,414
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0813,157
Scott, SkCanada 4,9923,102
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6462,887
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2372,633
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9902,480
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3474,566
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,3052,675
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,3262,688
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4853,408
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0193,741
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8122,990
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3852,725
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7542,954
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7592,957
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5382,820
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3894,591
SalCape Verde 6,7524,196
SantiagoChile 5,2533,264
SewellChile 5,3243,308
ShanghaiChina 14,4518,980
ShantouChina 15,4349,591
ShenyangChina 13,3838,316
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 435270
Simon BolivarColombia 1,238769
San JoseCosta Rica 244152
SibenikCroatia 10,0226,228
SplitCroatia 10,0716,258
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5975,963
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2185,728
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8481,148
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9051,184
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9241,196
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8421,145
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9371,204
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8431,145
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7911,113
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7931,114
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7391,081
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9681,223
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9101,187
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8181,130
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7591,093
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8491,149
San GabrielEcuador 1,490926
SalloumEgypt 11,2336,980
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3527,055
SohagEgypt 12,0297,475
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1427,545
San SalvadorEl Salvador 460286
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5234,675
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7376,050
StrasbourgFrance 9,2805,767
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8142,370
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5322,195
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8797,382
SchleswigGermany 9,2895,773
StuttgartGermany 9,3875,834
SamosGreece 11,1226,911
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8726,756
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9836,825
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6834,153
SiguiriGuinea 8,2975,156
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 498310
SzegedHungary 10,2516,370
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9656,193
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5914,717
SagarIndia 15,7249,771
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5339,031
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8429,223
SemnanIran 13,2318,222
ShahroudIran 13,2678,244
ShirazIran 13,6158,460
ShannonIreland 8,0905,027
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3855,832
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0896,269
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3436,427
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5535,936
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5165,913
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2006,338
SigonellaItaly 10,1356,298
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7565,441
SagaJapan 13,7468,542
SaigoJapan 13,3198,277
SakaiJapan 13,3778,313
SakataJapan 12,6927,887
SapporoJapan 12,3007,643
SaseboJapan 13,7918,570
SendaiJapan 12,6687,872
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6118,458
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6528,483
ShinjoJapan 12,6737,875
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3678,307
ShirakawaJapan 12,7947,950
ShizuokaJapan 13,0728,123
SumotoJapan 13,3608,302
SuttsuJapan 12,3887,698
SuwaJapan 13,0168,088
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0743,153
SavannakhetLaos 16,69310,373
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0826,265
SiluteLithuania 9,9966,211
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5296,543
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2169,456
SalimaMalawi 13,5358,411
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,75710,413
SibuMalaysia 17,54710,904
SanMali 8,7285,423
SegouMali 8,5865,335
SikassoMali 8,6735,389
St. BrandonMauritius 16,22610,083
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,154717
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,6048,454
SainshandMongolia 13,5418,414
SafiMorocco 8,0495,002
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9754,956
SittweMyanmar 16,48610,245
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9785,579
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9965,590
SaiqOman 14,4608,986
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5619,048
SurOman 14,6429,098
SialkotPakistan 14,6799,122
SibbiPakistan 14,6309,091
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2453,259
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2081,994
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8419,843
SandomierzPoland 10,1956,335
SniezkaPoland 9,7946,086
SuwalkiPoland 10,1356,298
SzczecinPoland 9,6415,991
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0565,006
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6204,114
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2351,389
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7469,785
Satu MareRomania 10,3896,456
SibiuRomania 10,5586,561
SulinaRomania 10,9906,829
SadrinskRussia 11,9727,440
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2656,379
SalekhardRussia 11,0406,861
SaratovRussia 11,6017,209
SejmcanRussia 10,3776,448
SelagoncyRussia 11,2106,966
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3787,071
SkovorodinoRussia 12,2097,587
SmolenskRussia 10,6376,610
SociRussia 11,7657,311
SortovalaRussia 10,1936,334
SuntarRussia 11,5737,192
SurgutRussia 11,7127,278
SverdlovskRussia 11,8007,333
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0316,855
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5171,564
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2496,369
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6699,737
SingaporeSingapore 18,23111,329
SliacSlovakia 10,0976,274
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5848,441
SineijuSouth Korea 13,4928,384
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3395,182
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6095,350
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4665,261
SevilleSpain 8,3245,172
SennarSudan 12,7527,924
ShambatSudan 12,5627,806
ShendiSudan 12,6127,837
StenseleSweden 9,4295,859
StockholmSweden 9,6596,002
StorlienSweden 9,2405,742
SundsvallSweden 9,5235,918
SantisSwitzerland 9,4325,861
SongeaTanzania 13,6078,455
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,64710,345
SongkhlaThailand 17,82111,074
Suphan BuriThailand 17,05210,596
Surat ThaniThailand 17,65510,971
SurinThailand 16,91010,508
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3535,812
SokodeTogo 9,4565,876
SfaxTunisia 9,8406,114
SousseTunisia 9,8086,095
SamsunTurkey 11,6607,246
SiirtTurkey 12,2697,624
SivasTurkey 11,7997,332
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6378,474
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2615,133
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2885,150
SarataUkraine 10,9406,798
SarnyUkraine 10,4866,516
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3187,033
SumyUkraine 11,0066,839
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1348,783
SaltoUruguay 5,6143,489
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,6472,887
Safford, AzUsa 3,4452,141
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8762,409
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8651,159
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0601,902
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4912,169
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6962,297
Salem, InUsa 3,0511,896
Salem, OrUsa 5,1343,190
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1462,576
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6821,667
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4021,493
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9882,478
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6652,899
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2361,389
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,4192,746
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,0012,486
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2862,664
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3692,715
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6311,635
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,8862,415
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3311,448
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3152,060
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7972,360
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0511,896
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2673,273
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,2553,265
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0331,885
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,3433,320
Selma, AlUsa 2,2771,415
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4962,173
Seymour, InUsa 3,0511,896
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9401,827
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,2172,620
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4711,536
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5852,228
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7182,311
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3522,083
Southport, NcUsa 2,6101,622
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9841,854
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0841,916
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2882,043
Spokane, WaUsa 4,9933,103
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8562,396
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1711,970
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9591,839
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6075,348
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,8642,401
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0601,901
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,8492,392
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4632,152
State College, PaUsa 3,3372,073
State University, MsUsa 2,4091,497
State University, NmUsa 3,1581,962
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0261,880
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,8312,380
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2242,004
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5932,854
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5792,224
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6042,240
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7411,703
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4481,521
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,0173,118
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1381,950
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4282,130
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6252,253
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6538,484
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,497930
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0311,262
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8001,740
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8624,885
SocotraYemen 14,7959,194
SenangaZambia 12,3517,675
SerenjeZambia 13,0598,115
SeshekeZambia 12,4777,753
SolweziZambia 12,6337,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -