Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0848,752
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,74412,269
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7348,535
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0148,709
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83810,463
WoomeraAustralia 15,1569,418
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35010,160
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5822,226
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4534,010
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7744,210
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,7142,308
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4242,128
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3962,732
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7752,967
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8091,124
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5884,715
WajimaJapan 12,9988,077
WakamatsuJapan 12,7907,948
WakayamaJapan 13,3508,296
WakkanaiJapan 12,1097,525
WajirKenya 13,8328,595
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5187,157
WindhoekNamibia 11,7867,324
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4397,108
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4377,107
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5137,155
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5827,197
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5007,146
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6337,229
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6247,223
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5547,180
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6097,214
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6427,234
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9047,397
WintonNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6597,245
WarsawPoland 10,0896,269
WroclawPoland 9,8606,127
WonsanSouth Korea 13,4188,338
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7077,896
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2007,581
WauSudan 12,3667,684
WaddingtonUk 8,6525,377
Waco, TxUsa 2,5291,572
Wake IslandUsa 11,3897,077
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3672,092
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5921,611
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,9203,058
Walnut, IlUsa 3,4112,120
Warren, OhUsa 3,3032,053
Warren, PaUsa 3,4442,140
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0971,925
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1501,957
Washington, IaUsa 3,3332,071
Washington, InUsa 3,0541,898
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5351,575
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7222,313
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8732,407
Watertown, WiUsa 3,5112,182
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3372,074
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0611,902
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2101,373
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2991,429
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6171,626
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6661,657
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7741,724
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1941,985
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2992,050
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7761,104
West Point, GaUsa 2,3841,482
West Point, NyUsa 3,4632,152
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0821,915
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1621,965
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,8141,749
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1321,946
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,1023,170
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4462,142
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9551,837
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9611,840
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4072,117
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4042,737
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2992,050
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2752,035
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6411,641
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0691,907
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0211,877
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6742,283
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,5302,815
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,0192,497
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5371,577
Winslow, AzUsa 3,6382,261
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6461,645
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1171,937
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2712,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -