Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9076,156
In SalahAlgeria 9,2355,739
InnsbruckAustria 9,5805,953
IbiriteBrazil 5,7433,569
IguatuBrazil 5,4943,414
IlheusBrazil 5,9033,668
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6212,872
IndaialBrazil 5,8053,607
IpameriBrazil 5,2413,257
IraiBrazil 5,5443,445
IreceBrazil 5,4563,391
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6583,516
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4182,124
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7172,310
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7183,553
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0043,731
ItapevaBrazil 5,6123,487
ItirucuBrazil 5,7453,570
ItuacuBrazil 5,6393,504
IvinhemaBrazil 5,1083,174
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2044,477
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2533,264
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9543,700
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5384,684
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9482,453
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0193,119
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7254,800
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8401,144
IzobambaEcuador 1,537955
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8937,390
IlopangoEl Salvador 451280
IoanninaGreece 10,5486,555
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8634,264
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8364,869
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6979,754
IranshahrIran 14,3758,933
IstranaItaly 9,6776,013
IidaJapan 13,0738,124
IizukaJapan 13,6908,507
IrakoJapan 13,1888,195
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8999,259
IrozakiJapan 13,0688,120
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8809,247
IshinomakiJapan 12,6297,848
IwamizawaJapan 12,2617,619
IzuharaJapan 13,7338,534
IrbidJordan 12,1017,520
IfraneMorocco 8,4195,232
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1687,561
IlorinNigeria 9,8376,113
InchonNorth Korea 13,6118,458
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9605,568
IslamabadPakistan 14,5079,015
IquitosPeru 2,1811,355
IloiloPhilippines 16,0419,968
IasiRomania 10,7456,677
IcaRussia 10,6576,622
IlirnejRussia 9,5135,911
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8467,361
IrkutskRussia 12,8547,988
Ivdel’Russia 11,4407,109
IbizaSpain 8,9435,558
IspartaTurkey 11,4107,090
IstanbulTurkey 11,1436,924
IzmirTurkey 11,1096,904
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4446,490
IzmailUkraine 10,9156,783
Imperial, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Independence, KsUsa 3,0141,873
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7732,345
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1331,947
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3752,097
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,1782,596
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9741,227
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5212,188
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,8362,384
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5442,202
IsokaZambia 13,2798,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -