Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,4013,356
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3143,302
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,4603,393
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,1994,474
RivadaviaArgentina 4,6752,905
RosarioArgentina 5,6023,481
RichmondAustralia 13,8188,586
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9638,677
RecifeBrazil 6,0123,736
RemansoBrazil 5,3533,326
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0971,925
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0023,729
Rio NegroBrazil 5,7023,543
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0223,121
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1803,219
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,4552,769
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6592,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6592,895
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0474,379
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2823,282
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2902,666
RuoqiangChina 14,3518,918
Rafael NunezColombia 1,105687
RandersDenmark 9,2805,767
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6941,053
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8861,172
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0173,118
RumipambaEcuador 1,598993
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1617,557
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2057,585
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9817,445
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,7282,317
RostockGermany 9,4585,877
RhodesGreece 11,2747,006
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9324,929
ReykhólarIceland 7,6294,741
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5934,719
RamsarIran 12,9498,047
RashtIran 12,8487,984
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2655,136
RadicofaniItaly 9,7236,042
Resia PassItaly 9,5325,923
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7596,064
RivoltoItaly 9,7406,052
Rolle PassItaly 9,6375,988
RomeItaly 9,8066,094
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7896,083
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7766,075
RumoiJapan 12,2187,592
RigaLatvia 10,0776,262
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0936,272
RodriguesMauritius 16,58110,303
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0278,095
RabatMorocco 8,2685,138
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,85910,476
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0057,460
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7557,305
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8427,359
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5027,148
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0967,517
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5877,200
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3257,038
RivasNicaragua 3220
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8589,233
RebolyRussia 10,0856,267
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5387,170
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4578,362
RagaSudan 12,0957,516
RashadSudan 12,5507,798
RenkSudan 12,7337,912
RumbekSudan 12,5717,811
RanongThailand 17,57410,921
Roi EtThailand 16,78010,427
RizeTurkey 11,9747,441
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5668,430
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9276,790
RomnyUkraine 10,9376,796
RovnoUkraine 10,4876,517
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1458,790
RochaUruguay 6,0923,786
Racine, WiUsa 3,4712,157
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7871,732
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9892,479
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9912,480
Reading, PaUsa 3,3362,073
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7952,980
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,3622,711
Redding, CaUsa 4,8192,994
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0442,513
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5782,845
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2762,036
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9991,863
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9991,863
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9181,813
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5902,231
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6372,260
Rockford, IlUsa 3,4232,127
Rockville, InUsa 3,1651,967
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5062,178
Rome, GaUsa 2,4951,551
Roseau, MnUsa 4,2722,655
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,0163,117
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0921,922
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1941,985
Rushville, IlUsa 3,2061,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -