Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2398,848
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3408,911
KhostAfghanistan 14,3888,941
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0248,715
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5195,294
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50910,259
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8156,099
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3957,702
KandiBenin 9,6025,967
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3793,342
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2192,622
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2182,621
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,2673,273
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3262,688
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7312,319
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4844,650
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6164,111
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3743,339
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9482,453
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0408,724
KashiChina 14,0288,717
KunmingChina 15,8509,849
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3037,024
KhargaEgypt 11,9707,438
KosseirEgypt 12,2817,631
KajaaniFinland 9,9266,168
KuopioFinland 9,9936,210
KuusamoFinland 9,9066,155
KarlsruheGermany 9,3265,796
KasselGermany 9,3515,811
KonstanzGermany 9,4125,849
KumasiGhana 9,2065,721
KalamataGreece 10,7456,677
KerkiraGreece 10,4786,511
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8596,748
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6794,151
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8324,867
KankanGuinea 8,3015,158
KindiaGuinea 7,9214,922
KissidougouGuinea 8,2345,116
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5814,711
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6769,741
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6779,742
KeszthelyHungary 10,0266,230
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7614,823
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,16610,046
KotaIndia 15,4639,609
KozhikodeIndia 16,74810,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,83010,458
KermanIran 13,8788,624
KermanshahIran 12,8808,004
Khoram AbadIran 13,0258,094
KilkennyIreland 8,1985,095
KingstonJamaica 1,181734
KagoshimaJapan 13,8678,617
KanazawaJapan 13,0758,125
KaruizawaJapan 12,9648,056
KatsuuraJapan 12,9258,032
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0108,084
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0907,513
KobeJapan 13,3118,272
KochiJapan 13,5098,395
KofuJapan 13,0128,086
KumagayaJapan 12,9218,029
KumamotoJapan 13,7568,548
KumejimaJapan 14,5379,034
KureJapan 13,5248,404
KushiroJapan 12,1127,527
KutchanJapan 12,3477,673
KyotoJapan 13,2538,235
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2048,205
KitaleKenya 13,3068,269
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2798,252
KufraLibya 11,3357,044
KaunasLithuania 10,1566,311
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9606,189
KybartaiLithuania 10,1046,279
KarongaMalawi 13,4128,334
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,86011,098
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,93110,521
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,20211,311
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,90611,127
KuantanMalaysia 18,05111,217
KuchingMalaysia 17,73511,021
KayesMali 8,0054,974
KeniebaMali 8,0515,003
KidalMali 9,2855,770
KitaMali 8,2375,118
KoutiaMali 8,6775,392
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6027,209
KisinevMoldova 10,8446,739
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,0128,086
KhatgalMongolia 13,0998,140
KhovdMongolia 13,3848,317
KhujirtMongolia 13,4618,365
KhutagMongolia 13,1908,196
KenitraMorocco 8,2815,146
KalewaMyanmar 16,14910,035
KathaMyanmar 16,0369,965
KawthaungMyanmar 17,57710,923
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,56910,296
KengtungMyanmar 16,31710,139
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8369,840
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9297,413
KathmanduNepal 15,5419,657
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5347,789
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4837,135
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6217,221
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5817,197
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4687,127
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5227,160
KanoNigeria 10,1796,325
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4618,365
KarasjokNorway 9,5985,965
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9035,532
KristiansandNorway 9,1245,670
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0285,610
KhasabOman 14,1268,778
KarachiPakistan 14,9949,318
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9959,318
KhanpurPakistan 14,8679,238
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7109,141
KororPalau 15,1109,390
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1336,297
KlodzkoPoland 9,8626,129
KoszalinPoland 9,7146,036
KrakowPoland 10,0906,270
KalakanRussia 12,3117,650
KaliningradRussia 9,9676,193
KamenskoeRussia 9,7766,075
KandalaksaRussia 9,9656,192
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2436,365
KazanRussia 11,4397,108
KemRussia 10,1816,327
KerchRussia 11,4327,104
KhabarovskRussia 12,2307,600
KirenskRussia 12,2067,585
KirovRussia 11,2286,977
KljuciRussia 10,3306,419
KolpasevRussia 12,1757,566
KorfRussia 9,8736,135
KostromaRussia 10,9066,777
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8646,130
KotlasRussia 10,9116,780
KrasnodarRussia 11,6347,230
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2147,590
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7147,279
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5017,768
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5665,944
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6907,264
KurganRussia 12,0877,511
KurskRussia 11,0416,861
KyraRussia 13,0048,081
KigaliRwanda 12,8517,986
KoldaSenegal 7,6494,753
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0725,016
KosiceSlovakia 10,2426,364
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5997,829
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1958,200
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,38910,806
KadugliSudan 12,4407,731
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3827,694
KassalaSudan 12,9578,052
KhartoumSudan 12,5677,809
KostiSudan 12,6707,873
KalmarSweden 9,6525,998
KaresuandoSweden 9,5315,922
KarlstadSweden 9,3985,840
KristianstadSweden 9,5375,926
KamishliSyria 12,2697,624
KanchanaburiThailand 17,11410,635
Khlong YaiThailand 17,25610,723
Khon KaenThailand 16,76610,418
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,17710,674
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,94610,531
KairouanTunisia 9,7646,068
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9147,404
KarsTurkey 12,1827,570
KastamonuTurkey 11,4737,130
KayseriTurkey 11,7427,297
KonyaTurkey 11,5577,182
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0288,096
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8098,581
KinlossUk 8,4495,250
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1466,926
KievUkraine 10,7786,698
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3147,030
KirovogradUkraine 10,9816,824
KlepininoUkraine 11,2697,003
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0956,895
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3666,442
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0736,881
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,4172,123
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8743,028
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2121,996
Keene, NhUsa 3,7332,320
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2772,036
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3212,064
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,499932
Kimball, NeUsa 3,7352,321
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8214,860
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9901,858
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7161,688
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8853,036
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,7011,679
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5624,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2615,134
KabompoZambia 12,4187,717
KabweZambia 12,8868,008
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8898,009
KafirondaZambia 12,8257,970
KaomaZambia 12,4987,767
KasamaZambia 13,1178,151
KasempaZambia 12,5947,826
KawambwaZambia 12,8898,009
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -