Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Altagracia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Altagracia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Altagracia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8858,628
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9398,662
MilianaAlgeria 9,0565,627
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1596,934
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6767,256
Malarg EArgentina 5,4973,416
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,1223,804
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,2283,870
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,5153,427
MendozaArgentina 5,2523,264
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,2493,262
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5283,435
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1008,762
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6857,883
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11910,638
MeekatharraAustralia 16,98910,557
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2428,850
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2268,840
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5859,063
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5789,059
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1129,391
MuharraqBahrain 13,6858,504
MinskBelarus 10,4246,478
MogilevBelarus 10,5676,566
MaunBotswana 12,4107,712
MacapaBrazil 4,0222,500
MacauBrazil 5,7233,556
MaceioBrazil 5,9973,727
MachadoBrazil 5,6913,536
ManausBrazil 3,2652,029
MarabaBrazil 4,4472,763
MaringaBrazil 5,3403,318
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,7942,358
Monte AzulBrazil 5,5703,461
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6693,523
MonteiroBrazil 5,7843,595
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,5603,455
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5393,442
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5163,428
MamfeCameroon 10,4076,467
MarouaCameroon 10,8266,727
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3093,920
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9672,465
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7642,960
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9794,337
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,9393,691
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8553,017
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,4843,408
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3172,683
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4212,747
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9472,453
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9332,444
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6802,908
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4402,759
Morden, MbCanada 4,3392,696
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7622,338
MoundouChad 11,0686,878
MatecanaColombia 1,318819
MoroniComoros 14,4488,978
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9896,208
MarstalDenmark 9,3435,806
Melville HallDominica 2,6601,653
MichesDominican Republic 1,9541,214
MocaDominican Republic 1,8311,138
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7741,102
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7531,089
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8731,164
MilagroEcuador 1,6591,031
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4217,097
MinyaEgypt 11,8747,378
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3966,460
MassawaEritrea 13,2538,235
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2445,123
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7306,046
MarseilleFrance 9,1905,711
MontpellierFrance 9,0885,647
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,5842,227
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6154,111
MakokouGabon 10,9156,782
MayumbaGabon 10,7616,687
MitzicGabon 10,7656,689
MkamboGabon 11,0206,848
MoandaGabon 11,0086,841
MouilaGabon 10,7676,691
MagdeburgGermany 9,4775,889
MunichGermany 9,5875,957
MünsterGermany 9,2145,726
MethoniGreece 10,7276,666
MilosGreece 10,9616,811
MitiliniGreece 11,0366,858
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0316,855
MacentaGuinea 8,3135,166
MamouGuinea 8,0004,972
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5755,950
MiskolcHungary 10,2276,355
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,54510,281
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1859,436
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8829,869
MusulipatnamIndia 16,60010,315
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,35410,162
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4849,622
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,26811,352
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9769,306
MashhadIran 13,5678,431
Malin HeadIreland 8,2105,102
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6185,977
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2056,341
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1646,316
MilanItaly 9,4675,883
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4215,854
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6886,020
ManIvory Coast 8,5505,313
MaebashiJapan 12,9258,032
MaizuruJapan 13,2488,232
MakurazakiJapan 13,9068,641
MatsueJapan 13,3958,324
MatsumotoJapan 13,0118,085
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5398,413
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2578,859
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4227,719
MishimaJapan 13,0258,094
MitoJapan 12,8297,972
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0548,112
MiyakoJapan 12,5007,767
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7669,176
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8178,586
MiyazakiJapan 13,7798,562
MombetsuJapan 12,0847,509
MoriokaJapan 12,5497,798
MuroranJapan 12,3767,691
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4918,383
MutsuJapan 12,4347,727
Ma’AnJordan 12,2187,593
MafraqJordan 12,1447,546
MombasaKenya 13,9278,655
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,78810,432
MaseruLesotho 12,8597,991
MonroviaLiberia 8,2655,136
MisratahLibya 10,2986,399
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8109,203
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5669,052
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0059,324
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5919,067
MakhangaMalawi 13,6198,463
MangochiMalawi 13,6138,459
MwmosaMalawi 13,6628,490
MzimbaMalawi 13,4098,333
MzuzuMalawi 13,4478,356
MalaccaMalaysia 18,25011,341
MersingMalaysia 18,14111,273
MiriMalaysia 17,22110,701
MaleMaldives 17,11510,636
MenakaMali 9,4275,858
MoptiMali 8,7855,459
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2556,994
MazatlanMexico 2,5561,588
MeridaMexico 1,130702
Mexico CityMexico 1,6971,055
MonterreyMexico 2,2021,368
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8981,180
MaantyMongolia 13,3428,291
MandalgoviMongolia 13,5308,408
MatadMongolia 13,1538,173
MurenMongolia 13,1878,194
MarrakechMorocco 8,1665,074
MeknesMorocco 8,3835,209
MideltMorocco 8,4675,261
MaputoMozambique 13,3688,307
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1988,823
MandalayMyanmar 16,28010,117
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,40910,197
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,30710,755
MindatMyanmar 16,35110,161
MonywaMyanmar 16,27110,111
MyeikMyanmar 17,30710,755
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8969,878
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1055,658
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6547,242
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7847,323
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7987,331
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8307,351
ManaguaNicaragua 10666
MasatepeNicaragua 7345
MagariaNiger 10,1956,335
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5156,534
MaradiNiger 9,9926,209
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6666,628
MakurdiNigeria 10,2796,388
MinnaNigeria 10,0216,227
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8568,610
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2585,753
MajisOman 14,2838,875
MasirahOman 14,7309,153
Muscat  Oman 14,4738,994
MultanPakistan 14,7609,172
MurreePakistan 14,4909,004
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3278,903
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6212,872
MoyobambaPeru 2,1771,353
MactanPhilippines 15,9429,906
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,8909,874
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1065,037
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2316,979
MagadanRussia 10,6606,624
MahackalaRussia 12,3047,646
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2016,339
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2016,339
MarkovoRussia 9,4985,902
MinusinskRussia 12,7517,924
MogocaRussia 12,3677,685
MoscowRussia 10,8726,756
MurmanskRussia 9,8896,145
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8497,985
MatamSenegal 7,7954,844
MogadishuSomalia 14,3858,939
MadridSpain 8,5065,286
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4965,279
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1695,698
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4545,253
MelillaSpain 8,6045,347
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7685,448
MalakalSudan 12,6907,886
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2258,218
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2675,759
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,56110,291
Mae SariangThailand 16,68610,369
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,83910,464
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,69210,373
MalatyaTurkey 11,9547,428
MersinTurkey 11,7807,320
MuglaTurkey 11,2606,997
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5335,303
ManstonUk 8,7935,464
MeloUruguay 5,9143,675
MercedesUruguay 5,7743,588
MontevideoUruguay 6,0183,740
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3581,465
Madison, FlUsa 2,1771,353
Madison, InUsa 3,0511,896
Madison, NeUsa 3,5612,213
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5292,193
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2532,021
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,6222,251
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8961,799
Marengo, IlUsa 3,4002,113
Marion, InUsa 3,2732,034
Marion, NcUsa 2,7411,703
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,8932,419
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5001,553
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1411,952
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8604,884
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1441,954
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2252,625
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6821,667
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2131,996
Medford, WiUsa 3,7612,337
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9312,443
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6491,646
Mena, ArUsa 2,7411,703
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3321,449
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5011,554
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1161,936
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6691,037
Midland, TxUsa 2,8331,761
Milan, MnUsa 3,8482,391
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8872,415
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3222,686
Milford, DeUsa 3,2252,004
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3981,490
Millen, GaUsa 2,3901,485
Millport, OhUsa 3,3032,053
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6852,290
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4972,173
Minden, NeUsa 3,5262,191
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7762,346
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2802,038
Missoula, MtUsa 4,7522,953
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1441,332
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3582,087
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,3162,060
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6551,650
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8482,391
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3071,434
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6882,292
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3282,068
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7461,706
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7411,703
Moro, OrUsa 5,0113,114
Morris, MnUsa 3,9542,457
Morrison, IlUsa 3,3902,107
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,8651,780
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,5042,178
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3182,062
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,6072,241
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8842,414
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7011,678
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,5142,184
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8641,780
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0321,263
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,515941
MaracayVenezuela 1,9631,220
MaturinVenezuela 2,4551,526
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,6121,002
MeridaVenezuela 1,6101,000
MagoyeZambia 12,8117,961
MansaZambia 12,8838,006
MbalaZambia 13,1188,151
MfuweZambia 13,2448,230
MisamfuZambia 13,1288,158
MonguZambia 12,3287,661
MpikaZambia 13,1748,186
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3178,275
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8758,001
MumbwaZambia 12,7567,927
MwinilungaZambia 12,4167,715
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1878,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -